南京夜网,南京桑拿,江苏夜网论坛 Powered by MJQJYJ

Squash rersults

11/06/2018 / by admin

FOLLOWING are the results from Week 3 of the Bega Valley Carpet Choice Junior Squash Competition played on September 5.
Nanjing Night Net

Division 1

B.V. Carpet Choice v Fletchers Fotographics 4-10: Dylan Curtis 59-3 v Kate Whitford 42-1, Ketryn Hanscombe 37-0 v James Whitford 45-3, Clark D’Arcy 28-0 v Stacey Whitford 45-3, Heidi Hanscombe 45-1 v Andrew Tremblay-Birchall 59-3.

CB Smash Repairs v Perry’s Menswear 9-10: Sam Kennedy 40-1 v Steven Bolst 58-3, Brooke Kennedy 71-2 v James Whitford sub 73-3, David Buggy 73-3 v Jake Summerell 61-2, Taharnee Ball 65-3 v Jock Lee 53-2.

Division 2

Bega Truck and Tractor v Bega Agricultural Services 12-3: Lauren Moorehead 52-3 v Rebecca Abramowski 50-1, Sarah Blacker 45-3 v Amy Hansford 34-0,Tahlia Graham 49-3 v Ray Summerell 36-0, Casey Twyford 67-3 v William Russell sub 59-2.

Slaters Caltex 6 v Kothe & Partners 6: Geoffrey Lausch 45-3 v John Buggy 14-0, Matt Dowling 34-0 v Phillipa Ashcroft 45-3, Travers Dowling 45-3 v Elizabeth Russell 30-0, Luke Apps 36-0 v William Russell 47-3.

Division 3

V&H Motor Repairs v Bega Pharmacy 0-6: Brydie Willburger sub 25-0 v Sean Tandy 30-2, Kale Galeano 22-0 v Tanieka Ball 32-2, Megan Ashcroft sub 8-0 v Erin Tandy 30-2.

Top Video v Chemworld 5-2: Ryan Haigh 33-1 v Megan Blacker 42-2, Martika Graham 30-2 v Amanda Blacker 24-0, Sarah Scholze 30-2 v Rebecca Ashcroft 25-0.

Top Video Vouchers won by: (Div.1) Dylan Curtis, (Div.2) Tahlia Graham, (Div.3) Rebecca Ashcroft.

Parent Roster for September 12: (Div.1) Bolst/Gordon, (Div.2) Beresford/Hansford, (Div.3) Galeano/Brace.

Committee Person on duty: (Div.1 and 2) Helen Kennedy, (Div.3) Annette Haigh.

Bye team: (Div.1) Fletchers Fotographics, (Div.2) Bega Truck & Tractor, (Div.3) Chemworld.

Team Points:

Division 1 – B.V. Carpet Choice 12, CB Smash Repairs 27, Fletchers Fotographics 35, Perry’s Menswear 18, Bega Bobcats 16.

Division 2 – Kothe & Partners 19, Slaters Caltex 21, Bega Truck and Tractor 32, Sapphire Coast Trophies 8, Bega Agricultural Services 15.

Division 3 – V&H Motor Repairs 2, Top Video 15, Bega Pharmacy 17, Chemworld 15, BV Pets & Aquarium 3.

Please note that all fees are now due and payable for all Divisions.

Bega Junior Squash Championships:

The Junior Squash Championships were held in conjunction with the Senior Championships between August 19 and August 28.

There was some great squash played and lots of games were closely contested.

It is certainly evident which of the juniors are taking time out to attend the coaching sessions.

A big “thank you” to all the coaching team for their time and efforts.

The Junior Boy Champion was an all family affair with Ryan and Dylan Curtis in a close fought battle with Dylan finally winning 3-1.

The Junior Boy Plate was another close encounter with Jock giving Leon some close games with Leon Blacker winning 3-0 over Jock Lee.

The Junior Girl Plate was a marathon event between cousins Heidi Hanscombe and Taharnee Ball, Taharnee finally got the better of Heidi winning 3-2.

Presentations of trophies were made on Friday, August 29.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Comments are closed.